Xtube.Com - Info xtube.com

xtube.com receives about 387,000 unique visitors and 2,948,940 (7.62 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $17,234.08/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,340,123.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank xtube.com is ranked number 799 in the world and 0.0774% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 216.18.168.52.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is xtube.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
387,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,610,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,948,940 (7.62 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0774% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.5%30.9%581
China 9.6%14.4%775
Germany 6.7%8.5%474
United Kingdom 5.2%5.4%523
Japan 4.8%6.3%1278
Italy 3.7%2.4%645
France 3.6%4.1%751
Spain 3.1%2.6%703
Canada 2.4%3.0%714
Taiwan 2.3%1.5%632
Mexico 2.0%2.1%732
Brazil 1.9%1.3%1405
India 1.7%0.5%4447
Australia 1.3%1.4%906
Greece 1.1%1.0%581
Russian Federation 1.1%1.3%2851
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%1013
Egypt 0.8%0.2%1240
Poland 0.8%0.7%1694
Argentina 0.7%0.5%1095
Austria 0.7%0.4%763
Belgium 0.7%0.7%751
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%600
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%1103
Czech Republic 0.5%0.3%1012

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
xtube.com
99.89%99.80%7.66
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush xtube.com
Domain:
  xtube.com
Rank:
  1,813
Organic Keywords:
  502,606
Organic Traffic:
  1,270,721
Organic Cost:
  $99,286.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,176
Total Backlinks:
  1,310,363
Follow Links:
  1,234,814
Nofollow Links:
  75,549
Referring Domains:
  3,481
Referring IPs:
  3,109

How socially engaged is xtube.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  581
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  2,395
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much xtube.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$17,234.08
Monthly Revenue:
$517,022.40
Yearly Revenue:
$6,290,439.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 911,222$10,451.72
China 424,647$1,312.16
Germany 250,660$1,210.69
United Kingdom 159,243$992.08
Canada 88,468$620.16
Japan 185,783$594.51
France 120,907$568.26
Australia 41,285$310.88
Italy 70,775$247.00
Switzerland 20,643$125.30
Belgium 20,643$101.77
Netherlands 17,694$90.06
Spain 76,672$85.11
Taiwan 44,234$84.04
Russian Federation 38,336$77.82
Brazil 38,336$67.86
Mexico 61,928$60.07
Greece 29,489$53.08
Hong Kong 11,796$40.70
Austria 11,796$38.34
Poland 20,643$37.36
India 14,745$23.59
Czech Republic 8,847$19.20
Argentina 14,745$17.55
Egypt 5,898$4.78

How much money do xtube.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3,053.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$91,602.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,114,492.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
449,625
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,488,746
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
164,113,082
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 164,020$1,881.31
Germany 72,691$351.10
China 55,204$170.58
United Kingdom 25,479$158.73
Canada 22,117$155.04
France 13,300$62.51
Australia 8,257$62.18
Italy 12,032$41.99
Switzerland 3,716$22.55
Greece 11,501$20.70
Japan 5,573$17.84
Spain 14,568$16.17
Netherlands 3,008$15.31
Taiwan 7,077$13.45
Poland 6,812$12.33
Belgium 2,477$12.21
Austria 3,067$9.97
India 4,129$6.61
Mexico 5,573$5.41
Russian Federation 2,300$4.67
Brazil 2,300$4.07
Hong Kong 1,180$4.07
Argentina 2,064$2.46
Czech Republic 885$1.92
Egypt 295$0.24

How much is xtube.com worth?

Website Value:
$10,340,123.30

Where is xtube.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.18.168.52
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.18.168.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does xtube.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1857 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.3/jquery.min.js
https://cdn1-s-hw-e1.xtube.com/theme/v3/build/js/bootstrap.min.js?cb=1484
https://cdn1-s-hw-e1.xtube.com/theme/v3/build/js/xtube.pre.min.js?cb=1484
https://media.trafficjunky.net/js/delivery/trafficjunky_ads_mobile_min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn1-s-hw-e1.xtube.com/theme/v3/build/css/xtube.min.css?cb=1484

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://xtube.com/
http://www.xtube.com/
https://www.xtube.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 49.2KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing https://vz-cdn.trafficjunky.net/uploaded_content/creative/101/365/100/1/1013651001.jpg could save 44.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn5-s-hw-e5.xtube.com/m=eSK08f/videos/201706/23/o6pP6-G626-/original/99.jpg?h=594d5267510b24.55523777 could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn1-s-hw-e1.xtube.com/v3_img/misc/rta-1.gif could save 1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn4-s-ha-e5.xtube.com/m=eSK08f/videos/201707/02/a0zL6-S227-/original/14.jpg could save 838B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn6-s-ha-e5.xtube.com/m=eSK08f/videos/201707/02/o4eP9-G827-/original/8.jpg could save 793B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn6-s-hw-e5.xtube.com/m=eSK08f/videos/201707/01/ayexM-G627-/original/8.jpg could save 722B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn5-s-hw-e5.xtube.com/m=eSK08f/videos/201707/02/bRsu8-S627-/original/8.jpg could save 721B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:" class="addToPlaylist"> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/profile/JustD…561#activities" class="ellipsis">JustDILFs</a> and 33 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/profile/sethm…778/videos/mrc">123</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact/advertise-on-xtube" class="tJunkyText">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/faq" class="">FAQ&#39;s</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/record-keeping-information">18 U.S.C. 2257…ance Statement</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <label for="nsfwIamMale">Male</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.asa…?ref=xtube.com" class="logoASACP"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/video?splash=false">Straight Videos</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ht.xtube.com/js/ht.js?site_id=11 (24 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.26 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing https://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch could save 2KiB (73% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 954B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://media.trafficjunky.net/js/delivery/trafficjunky_ads_mobile_min.js could save 954B (14% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to xtube.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 21:25:46 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Location: https://www.xtube.com/
Expires: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 21:25:46 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Vary: User-Agent
Cache-Control: no-cache
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded6368; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 21:25:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=fa2105ea3ea82***ed2d817cd0fc90e3e; path=/
Expires: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 21:25:48 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: split=a; expires=Sun, 31-Dec-2017 21:25:48 GMT; Max-Age=15552000; path=/; domain=.xtube.com
X-MG-Cache: w 211s vc_cea35d650bf673ed1a78cbc0e325f6d5
Vary: User-Agent
Cache-Control: no-cache
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded6366; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.18.168.52 297
TXT 3597
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3597
SOA 3597
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2013060747
Refresh 86400
Retry 86400
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 2989
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 2989
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 2989
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 2989
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 2989
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 2989
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 2989
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 2989

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-09-03
Domain Age:
12 years 11 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: xtube.com
Registry Domain ID: D14996854-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T14:15:09Z
Creation Date: 2004-09-03T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-09-02T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-04T21:25:54Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,341 records have been archived since 2004-11-08
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=xtube.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: XTUBE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2016
Creation Date: 03-sep-2004
Expiration Date: 03-sep-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Jul 2017 21:25:46 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
xtube.com widget